Achievements

Directorate Of Education

                         Chronicle of Inter School Cultural Activities 2017-18

Date

Event

Organizer

Name

Class

Result

14-12-17

Bhajan Singing

Green Field School

Rishika

III

Received special prize of Rs 1100/-

8-12-17

On the spot Painting

Ahlcon Public School

Sambhita  Mukerjee

IV

I

Card Making

Surbhi Yadav

VII

III

Poster Design

Shubham Aggarwal

XII

I

Rangoli

Anchal Singh

IX

I

Khushi Sharma

IX

Cooking

Prujanshi  Lodha

IX

II

Sanskriti Jain

IX

Lamp Shade Making

Suraj Kumar

XII

I

Taiyyab Khan

XII

6-12-17

Solo Song Sr

Nine is Mine

Sargam Jaiswal

XI

I

Azian Khan

VII

I

2-12-17

Frame Decoration

Kothari International School

Gauri  Menon

VII

Excellent performance

Nakul

VI

Excellent performance

25-11-17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25-11-17

Painting

Nehru Bal  Samiti

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nehru Bal Samiti

Aditya Hegde

VII

I

Mansimer Singh

VII

II

Gyaan Singh

VIII

II

Sakshi Bhatt

IX

II

Aditya Prasad

IX

II

Ayush K Thakur

VII

II

Sambita Mukherjee

IV

II

Pavni Sharma

IV

II

Sreejan Khan

IV

II

Ankit Yadav

X

II

Fancy Dress

Iza Mathur

V

II

Group Song [Sr]

Group

 IX to X

I

Middle Group

Group

VII to VIII

II

Primary Group

Group

I to V

I

Group Song [Sr]

Group

IX to XII

I

Group Song [Middle]

Group

VI to VIII

II

Group Song [Jr]

Group

I to V

I

 

24-11-17

 

 

 

Nukkad Natak

Deep Memorial School

Group

III & IV

II

Ad Mad

Group

IV

II

Dance

Group

V

III

Spell Bee

Navya Yadav

II

II

15-11-17

 

Poetry English

Bal Bhawan School

 

Arushi Gupta

XII

II

Declamation

Nitin Mundra

IX

II

Western Solo

Sargam Jaiswal

XI

II

Classical Music

Ramandeep  kaur

IX

I

07-11-17

 

 

 

 

 

Rangoli

 

 

 

 

 

Rishabh Public School

 

 

 

 

Kiran Pal

XII

Merti  Certificate

Riya Gupta

XII

Pooja

XII

Vinita

XII

Tanya Aggarwal

VIII

Outstanding performance

Gungun  Chauhan

VIII

Koel Jana

VIII

Sneha Pawar

VIII

Recitation

Akshat

VIII

Outstanding performance

Lavitra Sharma

V

Elocution

Vaibhav Mishra

X

Outstanding performance

Poster Making

Suraj kumar

XII

Certificate of Merit

Poster Making

Shubham Aggarwal

XII

Outstanding performance

Painting

Mansimar Singh

VII

Certificate of Merit

Painting

Aditya  Hegde

VII

Outstanding performance

28-10-17

Mono Acting

Vivekananda School

 B- Block

Rashi Pandey

V

III

28-10-17

Canvas Painting

Suraj Kumar

XII

II

27-10-17

Hanging Garden of Babylon

Akshita Tomar

VI

II

Somil  Rawat

V

Tanusha  Ananad

V

27-10-17

Puppet Making

Riya Singh

IX

I

Anjali Bisht

IX

6-10-17

Solo Singing

Heart Care Foundation of India

Saranjeet Singh

VII

Consolation

24-08-17

SKIRMISH (Gen X)

Army Public  School –Dhaulakuan

Varun Vaibhav

XII

I

Venkatesh  Prasad Kannan

XII

29-07-17

Singing [Sr Solo]

 

             [ Jr Solo]

Anuvrat Nyas

[District]

Ramandeep Kaur

 

IX

III

Saranjeet Singh

VII

I

19-07-17

Singing [ Sr Solo]

Anuvrat Nyas

[Zonal]

Ramandeep Kaur

IX

II

              [ Jr Solo]

Saranjeet Singh

VII

I

             [ Sr Group]

Group

IX-X

III

05-08-17

Need of the hour

(PPT on Topic- The Crying Rivers)

Mayur Public School

Roshni  Bhardwaj

V

II

Iza  Mathur

28-04-17

Poetry Hindi

Green field public school

Vaibhav Mishra

 

X

I  + Rs 1000/ + Book and Trophy

Elocution

Abhinav Pandey

X

II + Rs 750/ + Book and Trophy

Poetry English

Divyanshi  Nayar

 

IX

 

III + Rs 500/+ Book and Trophy

28-04-17

Award  Giving Ceremony

Springdale’s Education Society

Sambita Mukherjee

IX

Rs 1000/- The Baldev Kamla Bhatia Memorial  Scholorship

AShmik Mishra

X

24-04-17

Drawing Competition

National Centre for Medium Range weather Forecast.               (Ministry of Earth Sciences. Govt of India)

Sambita Mukherjee

IV

III Certificate + Trophy

02-02-17

Science open Merit test

Delhi State Science teachers Forum. Springdales Literacy work Project

Varun Pant

X

XVII

 

Story Telling

Vani Sharma

X

I

 

Script Writing

Khushi Bhatt

IX

I

 

 

 

Two learners of Punya  Arora  got

500/- each

Details of Zonal  Directorate of Education 2017-18

District Level

Date

Event

Level

Name

Class

Result

04-09-17

Hindi Debate

[Sr Girls]

 

Tanya Singh

X

I

Vani Sharma

X

08-09-17

Semi classical

Solo [Sr. Girl

Ramandeep kaur

IX

III

07-09-17

Sculpture

[Jr Boy]

Mansimar Singh

VII

I

 

Dhanisht Bhushan

 

VII

 

Zonal Level

Date

Event

Level

Name

Class

Result

 

Slogan  Writing

Hindi [Sr Girls]

Sakshi Bhatt

IX

II

Slogan  Writing

English [Jr Girls]

Mudund

VIII

II

Slogan  Writing

Hindi [Sr Boys]

AbhinavPandey

X

III

29-07-17

English Declamation

[Jr Boys]

Akshat Sharma

VIII

III

29-07-17

Hindi  Declamation

[Sr Boys]

Nitin Mundhara

IX

III

Hindi Declamation

[Jr Girl]

Ridhima  Sharma

VI

II

16-8-17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Light Music

[Sr Boy]

Kartik Kumar

X

III

[Sr Girl]

Kritika Raj

IX

III

Semi classical

Solo [Sr. Girl]

Ramandeep Kaur

 

IX

II

Solo[Sr Boy]

Adwait Mukundan

IX

Solo [Jr Boy]

Khush Chandola

VIII

Hindi Debate

 

[Sr Girls]

 

Tanya Singh

X

 

I

Vani Sharma

 

X

[Sr Boy]

 

[Jr Girl]

 

Rishabh Dobal

X

III

 

Akash Jha

X

Anisha Basu

VII

II

Gunjita

VIII

09-08-17

Sculpture

[Jr Boy]

Mansimar Singh

VII

II

Dhanisht Bhushan

VII

01-08-17

Mono Acting

[Sr Girl]

Shriti Pathak

IX

III

[Sr Boy]

Aditya Prasad

IX

III

[Jr Girl]

Ananya

VI

III

 

 

Our Fitness Fields

Date

Event

Organiser

Name

Class

Result

18-11-17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Yoga Girls

 [ under 10]

Evergreen Sr Sec School

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ayushi Mishra

III

I

Akansha Jha

III

II

Sadhna Mishra

III

III

Yoga Girls

 [ under 10]

Divyanshu Patwal

III

I

Gitansh Rajput

III

II

Arav Mishra

III

II

Yoga  Boys

[ Under 12]

Hardik Amar Gutam

V

I

 

Aditya Sohal

V

II

Shreyas Aggarwal

V

III

Sumit

V

III

Yoga Girls

 [ under 12]

Sakshi Singh

V

I

Riya

V

II

Jaysa Rajput

V

III

Yoga Girls

 [ under 14]

Payal Choudhary

VI

I

Subrat Dobhal

VI

I

Lakshay Rao

VII

II

Yoga  boys

 [ under 14]

Jagdish Singh

VIII

I

Rishi Raj

IX

II

Skating

[under 6 to 8]

Naina Choudhary

II

I

Ayush Uniyal

III

I

Jatin

IV

II

Jiyanshi  Varshney

III

I

Rishika Sharma

III

II

Angel

II

III

Skating

[under 8 to 10]

Shiddharth

V

I

Skating

[under 10 to 12]

Saina

 

II

Abhigya

 

III

Rishit

 

III

Skating

[under 12to 14]

Sumit

VIII

II

Skating

[under 14 to 16]

Anjali Gautam

IX

I

Skating

[under 14 to 16]

Tania Aggarwal

VIII

II

 

Chess

[under 14]

Clerin Singh

IX

III

Chess

[under 14]

Gyan Singh

VIII

II

Chess

[under 14]

Kavya Sharma

VIII

III

Chess

[under 16]

Ram

XI

III

Chess

[under 18]

Ritika Konosia

XI

I

Anish kumar

XI

II

Table tennis

 [ under 12]

Ayush    

 

IX

III

Ankush

 

Table tennis

 [ under 14]

Tanya  Chandel

VIII

III

Table tennis

 [ under 14]

Abhimanyu Sharma

VII

III

Table tennis

 [ under 16]

Abhimanyu Sharma

VII

III

Table tennis

 [ under 16]

Chaitanya Sharma

IX

III

Badminton

 [ under 10]

Luv  Paliwal

VI

III

Badminton

 [ under 12]

Neeharika Negi

VII

III

Badminton

 [ under 14]

Mann Upadhyay

VIII

III

Badminton

 [ under 14]

Mihika  Mathur

VIII

III

Badminton

 [ under 18]

Paryush Dhyani

XI

II

Badminton

 [ under 18]

Divyata Avasthi

XII

II

Badminton

 [ under 18]

Anjali Bhardwaj

XII

III

 

Taekwondo& karate

[under 7]

Ahil

III

I

Taekwondo& karate

[under 9]

 

Mervin

IV

III

Nimish

IV

III

Daksh Sethi

 

IV

I

Tanushri

IV

II

Taekwondo& karate

[under 10]

Priyal

V

I

Labhansh

IV

III

Jyesht

VI

III

Taekwondo& karate

[under 11]

Harish Krishna

VI

II

Himanshu

VI

III

Taekwondo& karate

[under 14]

Himanshi

VI

III

Chirag Nasa

IX

III

Aditya

IX

I

Karan Yadav

IX

I

Aditya Prasad

IX

II

Taekwondo& karate

[under 15]

Kushagra Nagar

IX

I

Kabaddi [under 14]

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tohid Salmani

IX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

II

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ankit Dogra

Vishwa Vijay Ojha

Sumit Pandey

Vaibhav Tyagi

Kunal Yadav

Yash Kr. Singh

Mayank Rawat

Aaditya Singh

Karan Yadav

Naveen Rana

Anurag Singh

Kabaddi [under 17]

Hritik Raj

XII

II

Ritik

Taiyyab

Vinay

Divyanshu

Vijay

Azal

Suraj

Aman

XII

Sagar Soni

XI

Vishal

XI

Basketball [ under 17]

Aditya Singh

VII

I

Tanishq

Akash

Yuvraj

Jatin Mukesh

Sarthak

Gautam

X

I

Karan

Akash Jha

Sourbh Mohan

Harshit

XI

I

Akash

Volley Ball [under 15]

Vishwa Vijay Ojha

IX

II

Naveen Rana

Aman Varma

Sarvaditya Tomar

Harshit Sharma

Abu bakar

Aman Bhardwaj

Jay Bhadhana

Chetan Verma

Ayush Joshi

Ankush Garg

Aditya Rana

10/10/17

Skating

CBSE

Naina Choudhary

II

Silver

Deevanshi Sharma

XI

Bronze

 

Skating [Inline]

[National]

School Games federation of India [SGFI}

Deevanshi Sharma

XI

5 Rank

 

Skating [Inline] [State]

Roller Skating Federation of India

Deevanshi Sharma

XI

3 Bronze

1 Silver

 

Skating [State]

Naina Choudhary

II

2 Silver

1 Gold

 

Cricket

DCL. Delhi Cricket League

Vishwa vijaya

IX

Best Bowler

4-10-17 to 07-10-17

Skating [Sub Jr]

         [ 1000m quad]

CBSE

Naina Choudhary

II

II

         [ 500 m  quad]

Naina Choudhary

III

        [1000 m Inline]                            [under 16]

Deevanshi Sharma

XI

III

23-8-17

Speed Skating [Quad]

[Quad]

[Adjustable]

[Inline]

[Quad]

Typhoon Sports Academy

Taneeksh

I

II

Naina Choudhary

II

II

Ayush

III

II

Vaishnavi Singh

V

III

Anjali Gautam

VII

I

9-8-17 to 11-08-17

 

 Soft Ball

Open National [ Andhra Pradesh]

Harshit Pandey

VIII

IV place among 18 states

Arjun Pandey

28-07-17 to 29-07-17

Badminton

[Zonal] [Sub Jr]

Directorate of Education

Sanvi

VI

III Place

Niharika

VII

Satakshi

VII

Vijaya Rani

VII

30-04-17

All India Karate Championship

[Kumite]

Knockout Martial Arts & Fitness

Daksh Sethi

IV

Silver

LAUREL IN SPORTING ARENA

Date Event Categories Winners Class Organiser Result
28/08/2016 Volleyball Sub-Jr Boys Group VI to VIII Directorate of Education II
Kata Kamite Shriyam V-B Shotokan Sports Karate-Do- Association Gold Medal
  Daksh Sethi III- A Gold Medal
  Daksh Sethi III-A   Silver Medal
28/08/2016 CSN Cricket Series  Venue- Cambridge School Noida Sub-Jr Boys Yasir Malik IX-C Inter- School Man of the Series
Vishwa Vijay VIII-A Man of the Match
Shivam Singh IX- A Man of the Match
Akash Jha IX –A Man of the Match
21/07/2016 Badminton Under-14 Vijaya Rani VI B Directorate of Education III
Satakshi Rai VI-C III
Neeharika Negi VI-C III
Vaishnavi Gupta VIII –A III
Akash Jha IX –A Man of the Match
01/05/2016 Karate 13-15 Naveen Rana VIII-C Indo-Japanese Marial Art's Academy Bronze
Kabbadi Jr Group (U-17)     Evergreen Sr. Sec. School 2nd Runners Up  
7 Dec to 9 Dec 2015   Karate       Under 7 Boys Daksh Sethi II A   II Silver
Under 9  Boys             (Wt 21-25 kg) Areeb                     Shriyam Pathak VI C                                      IV B   III Bronze                          III Bronze
Under 9  Boys           A ksrishna Harish IV A   III Bronze
Under 9  Boys (KATA)         Aditya Rawat VII C   III Bronze
                        Under 11  Boys             (Wt 36 - 50 kg) Chirag Parcha VII C   III Bronze
Dev Raj             VI C                                 II Silver
Naveen Rana VII C   I Gold
Under 11  Boys Karthik Rawat             VI C                                       I Gold
Under 12  Boys Priyas III A   I Gold
Under 14 Arjun Yadav            VI C                                   I Gold
Under 14 -16 Vikram S.D X C   III Bronze
  Amanulla X C   II Silver
  Karan Yadav VII A   I Gold
Taekwondo Under 8  Boys             (Wt 21-25 kg) _ _ _ _
Skating(Adjustable) Under 4 Adhika Verma Prep Blue _ I Gold
Squad(Adjustable)   Under 6-8 Satyaarth I B _ III Bronze
  Deevanshi Verma V A _ III Bronze
  Tanusha Anand III A _ II Silver
  Archi Yadav III A _ I Gold
Squad Boys Under 6-8 Sameer Mishra II A _ II Silver
Squad Girls Under 6-9 Sambhavi Verma II A _ I Gold
Adjustable Boys   Atulya IV A   I Gold
Adjustable Girls Under 8 -10 Vaishnavi III B   II Silver
Squad Boys Under 8 -10 Aditya Rawat V A   III Bronze
Squad Boys Under 8 -10 Krish IV A   I Gold
Inline  Boys Under 8 -10 Ark V A   III Bronze
Artistic Girl Under 10 -12 Anjali Gautam VII C    I Gold